Type to search

2020 Jack Grapes Poetry Prize — The Semifinalists

To make it to the semi-finals in this year’s Jack Grapes Poetry Prize, a poem had to be in the top 8% among the over 3,500 poems submitted this year. Cultural Weekly salutes the following poets, and recognizes their achievement.

Abu Bakr Sadiq
Aidan Redwing
Alfredo Quarto Quarto
Anita Kongari
Antara Roy
Arifa K.M.T
Ashley Wu
Ben Boegehold
Beth Copeland
Beth Kanell
Betsy Mars
Blair Davis
Blessing Ojo
Bruce Robinson
Cameron Morse
Cathy Bryant
Charles Peek
Chinedu Nzere
Chisom Okafor
Christopher Austin
Claudia Serea Serea
Cleopatra Weeks Weeks
Cleveland J Wall Wall
Coco .
Danett Morein
Danielle Mitchell
Darby Sullivan
David Lohrey
David M. Harris
Despy Boutris
Devashish Makhija
Dilki Jayasooriya
Ebuka Okoroafor
Ehi-kowochio Ogwiji
elizabeth iannaci
Elizabeth Whitaker
Esosa Mokwunye Mokwunye
F.I. Goldhaber
Faith Henry
Fatima Babar
Fiona Ritchie Walker
Fred McIlmoyle
Gabriel Awuah Mainoo
Gbolahan Adeyi
Gianna Sannipoli
Greg Bell Bell
Hollie Dugas
Hollie Hannon
Irene Gay
Jackie Craven
jan little
Jeanne Dillon-Williams
Jeannie Monroe
Jennifer Lagier
Jeremy Stuart
JJ Marty
John Wright
Jonathan Endurance
Jonathan Yungkans
Joyce Frohn
Julia De la Puente
Julie Rico
Kaia Lion
Kalehia Johnson-Thompson
Karo Ska
Kate Ennals
Katrina Dybzynska
Kella Colton
Kitty Jospe
Kolawole Samuel Adebayo
Lee Patton
Linda Neal
Linh Pham
Loredana P. Kint
LUBNAH ABDULHALIM
Maria Zoccola
Martins Deep
Mary EASTHAM
Mayowa Oyewale
Mehnaz Sahibzada Sahibzada
meredith brooks
Michael D. Amitin
Michael Janairo
Michael Megla
Michele Herman
Mirabel Nwokolo
Mridvi Khetan
Nancy Murphy
Nancy Ndeke
NIYATI CHANDRA
Njoku Nonso
Nkasiobi Mbonu
Ode Ohe-Obe
Okeke Onyedika
Oluwafemi Atoyebi
Partridge Boswell
Peggy McCarthy
Rodrigo Jr Dela Pena
Ruthie Marlenee
Samuel Ajani
Sarpong-Osei Asamoah
Scout Gibson
Sherri Cox
Sola Adeboye
Steve Henn
Susan Carroll Jewell
Susan Martinello
Tae Hwan Ominde
Ted Millar
Victor T Ahonsi
Yakov Filisov
Yuliia Holik

Author

Tags:
Previous Article
Skip to toolbar